Petoskey 231.347.4337

Traverse City 231.941.9488

login-button

2017 Crooked Tree Outdoor Art Fair Exhibiting Artists

The following artists and artisans will be participating in the Crooked Tree Outdoor Art Fair on Saturday, July 29 on Northwestern Michigan College’s main campus from 9:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.

1: James Ardis (Sculpture)
2: Nancy and Joseph Grimsley (Clay)
3: Linda Frank and Klaus Lehrer (Painting)
4: Ken Witter (Photography)
5: Liz Hawes (Jewelry)
6: Samuel Yao (Baskets)
7: Len Puzewicz (Mixed Media)
8: William Sievert (Painting)
9: Corey Bechler (Clay)
10 / 11: Yvonne Moran (Fiber)
12: Meg Tang (Jewelry)
13: Bradley Goff (Painting)
14: Jenny McKellar (Photography)
15: Arthur Ragauskas (Jewelry)
16: Richard Burke (Wood)
17: Evelyne Mutisya (Fiber)
18: Anne Rivers (Painting)
19: Megan Shannon (Wood)
20: Kathleen Jones (Photography)
21: Karin Fish (Fiber)
22: Marie Rust (Drawing/Graphic Arts)
23: Kathy Maciag (Jewelry)
24: Linda Kustra (Fiber)
25: Carol Ross (Painting)
26: Deborah O’Keefe (Mixed Media)
27: Julie Schwarz (Photography)
28: Christine Adams (Jewelry)
29: Dave Rife (Wood)
30: Jie Zhou (Painting)
31: Colleen Soutar (Clay)
32: Jim Cleworth (Photography)
33: Debbie and Dennis Himes (Glass)
34: John Creel (Sculpture)
35: Kimberly Johnson (Fiber)
36: Michelle Harris (Jewelry)
37: Diane Zakala (Clay)
38: Michelle Detering (Painting)
39: Chandra Jennings (Drawing/Graphic Arts)
40: Julie Swanson and Karl Krautheim (Jewelry)
41: Jenn Millspaugh (Painting)
42: Cheryl Grabski (Fiber)
43: Keith Culley (Jewelry)
44: Shealyn McGee-Sarns (Photography)
45: Catherine and Mark Van Til (Fiber/Clay)
46: Debbie Lamson (Painting)
47: Kirk Timmons (Drawing/Graphic Arts)
48: Beth Jones (Jewelry)
49/ 50: Anthony Slichenmyer (Sculpture)
51: Diana Shaw (Glass)
52: Nancy Deye (Jewelry)
53: Jeff Hageman (Clay)
54: Nancy Dillingham (Sculpture)
55: Andy Carter (Wood)
56: James Manning (Photography)
57: Alivia McCall (Jewelry)
58: Molly Burgess (Fiber)
59: Kathleen Spellman (Painting)
60: Amy Droste (Clay)
61: Karen Barden (Wood)
62: John Fletcher (Glass)
63: Sara Hannick (Painting)
64: Bridgette Jones (Drawing/Graphic Arts)
65: Nancy McClintock (Jewelry)
66: Seth Bickis (Glass)
67: Theresa Courtade (Fiber)
68: Marilyn Hoogstraten (Photography)
69: Stephen Kade (Painting)
70: Courtney Fischer (Jewelry)
71: Robert Stone (Wood)
72: Melissa Martin-Neubert (Clay)
73: Kelsey Larsen (Jewelry)
74: Deborah Hoover (Painting)
75: Carol King (Wood)
76: Sue Simpson (Fiber)
77: Stan Baker (Clay)
78: Marcia Roehrich (Jewelry)
79: Linda Huppert (Mixed Media)
80: Jane and Susan Shaffer (Jewelry)
81: Marina Kontorina (Painting)
82: Kate Strong (Fiber)
83: Robert Nilsson (Jewelry)
84: Marie Gougeon (Clay)
85: Richard Hinton (Photography)
86: John Krieger (Sculpture)
87: Alex and Gail Marksz (Jewelry)
88: Jim Reinert (Clay)
89: Christine Samardich (Fibers)
90: Flynn Sochon (Mixed Media – Clay / Pottery)
91: Laura Schichtel (Jewelry)
92 / 93: Karen Taber (Leather)
94: Stephen and Emily Stuchell (Clay)
95: Tia Riva (Mixed Media)
96: TJ Krueger (Multiple Media – Clay/Wood)
97: Collyn DeBano (Jewelry)
98: Conrad Kaufman (Painting)
99: Donna and John Mundschau (Fiber)
100: Dick Davis (Mixed Media – Leather and Wood)
101: Cynthia Moore (Clay)
102: Katie Chichester Mester (Painting)
103: Marc Aune (Jewelry)

© 2017 Crooked Tree Arts Center | Designbot Creative